HOMES
HISTORYBUTTONS
COURSEP
OFFICIALSBUTTONSGREENFEESBUTTONS
mes
FIXTURESBUTTONS
OPENCOMPSBUTTONS
JUNIORSBUTTONS
PROSHOPBUTTONS
MEMBERSBUTTONS
RESULTSBUTTONS
CONTACTUSBUTTONS
LOGO
NEWHEADCOURSE
5pus          hc2jandec          9pus
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Entry Forms for OPEN COMPETITIONS can be accessed from the MONTHLY LISTING below by clicking on the relevant Competition
JUNE 2017
       
Date Section Competitions Venue
June 1 Thursday Ladies Ladies Boyd Parrott Phoenix
June 1 Thursday Gents 9 Hole Stableford Phoenix
June 1 Thursday YUGC YUGC Senior County Members Meeting No 1 Ilkley
June 2 Friday Gents Club Captain's Away Day Howley Hall
June 3 Saturday Gents June Medal Phoenix
June 4 Sunday SUGC SUGC Junior ICTC & Mini Tour - 2pm Phoenix
June 4 Sunday SUGC SUGC Team Championship Qual' Hallowes
June 5 Monday Ladies Ladies Trilby Tour - 3.30pm - 4.15pm Phoenix
June 5 Monday SUGC SUGC Div 1 v Renishaw (home) - 4.30pm Phoenix
June 5 Monday SUGC SUMA No 2 Rotherham
June 5 Monday SUGC SUGC Inter Club Foursomes 1st Round As Drawn
June 6 Tuesday Gents Midweek Stableford Phoenix
June 7 Wednesday Seniors Seniors Interclub v Waterfront (away) Waterfront
June 7 Wednesday VP Crookes GS - 2pm Phoenix
June 7 Wednesday YUGC YUGC Fourth Division Team Championship Cottingham
June 8 Thursday Ladies Ladies Medal/Una Wortley Phoenix
June 8 Thursday SUGC SUGC 6-18 League v Rotherham (away( Rotherham
June 9 Friday
June 10 Saturday Gents CAPTAIN'S DAY Phoenix
June 11 Sunday VP Fox & Hounds GS - 9.30am Phoenix
June 11 Sunday Gents Gents v Ladies Team Match Phoenix
June 11 Sunday SUGC SUGC Junior ICTC & Mini Tour- 2pm Tankersley
June 12 Monday Seniors Seniors Interclub v Hillsborough (away)  Hillsborough
June 12 Monday Ladies Ladies A Team v Sitwell (away) Sitwell
June 13 Tuesday Gents Midweek Medal Phoenix
June 14 Wednesday SUGC SUGC Div 1 v Wath (away) Wath
June 15 Thursday Ladies Ladies Stableford/Val Dolby Phoenix
June 16 Friday Ladies Ladies A Team v Oakdale Glen (away) Oakdale
June 17 Saturday Gents Presidents Cup Phoenix
June 17 Saturday SUGC SUGC Junior ICTC & Mini Tour- 2pm Tapton Park
June 18 Sunday   Father's Day  
June 18 Sunday Gents  SUMMER OPEN TEXAS SCRAMBLE Phoenix
June 18 Sunday SUGC SUGC Champion of Champions Hallamshire
June 19 Monday SUGC SUGC Inter Club Foursomes 2nd R'd & Salver 1st R'd As Drawn
June 20 Tuesday Seniors Seniors Interclub v Waterfront (home) Phoenix
June 20 Tuesday SUGC SUGC Shefield Plate Hallamshire
June 20 Tuesday SUGC SUGC 6-18 League v Lees Hall (away) Lees Hall
June 20 Tuesday Ladies Ladies Past Captain's Day Phoenix
June 21 Wednesday Gents 1st SENIORS OPEN Phoenix
June 21 Wednesday SUGC SUGC Div 1 v Hallamshire (away) Hallamshire
June 22 Thursday YUGC YUGC Senior County Members Meeting No 2 The Oaks
June 22 Thursday VP Monk Bretton GS - 10.30am Phoenix
June 22 Thursday Ladies Ladies Ping Competition Phoenix
June 23 Friday VP Ranch GS - 10am Phoenix
June 23 Friday Ladies Ladies A Team v Sitwell (home) Phoenix
June 24 Saturday Gents Phoenix Cup Phoenix
June 25 Sunday VP Dinnington Village GS - 9.45am Phoenix
June 25 Sunday Ladies LADY CAPTAIN'S DAY Phoenix
June 25 Sunday Juniors 3rd Junior/Pre Junior Medal Phoenix
June 26 Monday
June 27 Tuesday Seniors Seniors Interclub v Town Moor (home) - 8.45am Phoenix
June 28 Wednesday SUGC SUMA No 3 Roundwood
June 28 Wednesday YUGC YUGC Third Division Championship Oakdale
June 29 Thursday VP Tee GS - 10am & 2pm Phoenix
June 29 Thursday Ladies Ladies Daily Mail Phoenix
June 29 Thursday SUGC SUGC 6-18 League v Grange Park (away) Grange Park
June 30 Friday Ladies S&DLGA Challenge Trophy times to be confirmed Phoenix

Copyright © 2017  Phoenix Golf Club