HOMES
HISTORYBUTTONS
COURSEP
OFFICIALSBUTTONSGREENFEESBUTTONS
mes
FIXTURESBUTTONS
OPENCOMPSBUTTONS
JUNIORSBUTTONS
PROSHOPBUTTONS
MEMBERSBUTTONS
RESULTSBUTTONS
CONTACTUSBUTTONS
LOGO
NEWHEADCOURSE
5pus          hc2jandec          9pus
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Entry Forms for OPEN COMPETITIONS can be accessed from the MONTHLY LISTING below by clicking on the relevant Competition
AUGUST 2017
       
Date Section Competitions Venue
August 1 Tuesday Gents Midweek Stableford Phoenix
August 1 Tuesday Seniors Seniors Interclub v Styrrup (away)  Styrrup
August 2 Wednesday SUGC SUGC Div 1 v Renishaw (away) Renishaw
August 2 Wednesday YUGC YUGC Under 16 Boys Championship Shipley
August 3 Thursday Ladies Ladies Morrison Cup Phoenix
August 4 Friday Juniors Junior Brookes Cup 1st Round - 11.00am Phoenix
August 4 Friday SUGC Sheffield Open Rotherham
August 5 Saturday Gents August Medal Phoenix
August 6 Sunday Gents Club Championship Phoenix
August 7 Monday SUGC SUGC Junior Championship Phoenix
August 7 Monday YUGC YUGC Young Talent Identification day Sandburn Hall
August 7 Monday SUGC SUGC 6-18 League v Roundwood (home) Phoenix
August 8 Tuesday
August 9 Wednesday Gents 2nd SENIOR OPEN Phoenix
August 9 Wednesday SUGC SUGC Div 1 v Wath (home) 4.30pm Phoenix
August 10 Thursday Ladies Ladies Medal Phoenix
August 10 Thursday YUGC YUGC County Members Autumn Meeting No 1 Sitwell
August 11 Friday Juniors Junior Brookes Cup 2nd Round - 11am Phoenix
August 12 Saturday Gents OPEN AM-AM Phoenix
August 13 Sunday Gents Past Captains Day Phoenix
August 14 Monday Juniors Junior Brookes Cup 3rd Round - 11am Phoenix
August 15 Tuesday Gents SUGC Silver Jubilee (Qualifier) Phoenix
August 15 Tuesday Seniors Seniors Interclub v Tankersley (away) Tankersley
August 16 Wednesday VP Barnsley Central GS - 10am & 1.30pm Phoenix
August 17 Thursday Ladies Ladies Cancer Support / Stableford Phoenix
August 18 Friday VP Cresswell GS - 9am & 1pm Phoenix
August 18 Friday Juniors Junior Joe Clegg Cup - 11am Phoenix
August 19 Saturday Gents Finals Day (Medal/Stableford) Phoenix
August 20 Sunday Juniors 5th Junior/Pre Junior Medal 2pm Phoenix
August 20 Sunday SUGC SUGC JH Aitchison Trophy Final Hickleton
August 21 Monday Juniors Junior Open - 11am Phoenix
August 21 Monday Ladies Ladies Rotherham Centenary Sitwell
August 21 Monday SUGC SUMA No 5 Hickleton
August 22 Tuesday Gents Midweek Medal Phoenix
August 22 Tuesday YUGC YUGC Amateur Championship Cleveland
August 23 Wednesday Seniors Seniors Interclub v Town Moor (away) Town Moor
August 23 Wednesday YUGC YUGC Amateur Championship Cleveland
August 24 Thursday Ladies Ladies Top Dogs Phoenix
August 24 Thursday YUGC YUGC Amateur Championship Cleveland
August 25 Friday Juniors Junior Brookes Cup 4th Round - 11am Phoenix
August 26 Saturday Gents Reid Shield Phoenix
August 27 Sunday SUGC SUGC Stroke Play Championship & 6-18 Stroke Play Bondhay
August 27 Sunday Club FootGolf Day (provisional) Practice Area
August 28 Monday Bank Holiday
August 28 Monday SUGC SUGC Inter Club KO Foursomes & Salver Finals Lindrick
August 28 Monday Juniors Junior Brookes Cup 5th Round - 11am Phoenix
August 29 Tuesday Juniors Junior Brookes Cup 6th Round - 11am Phoenix
August 29 Tuesday Seniors Seniors Interclub v Roundwood (home) - 9am Phoenix
August 30 Wednesday
August 31 Thursday Ladies Ladies Competition Phoenix
August 31 Thursday YUGC YUGC County Members Autumn Meeting No 2 Ripon City

Copyright © 2017  Phoenix Golf Club