HOMES
HISTORYBUTTONS
COURSEP
OFFICIALSBUTTONSGREENFEESBUTTONS
mes
FIXTURESBUTTONS
OPENCOMPSBUTTONS
JUNIORSBUTTONS
PROSHOPBUTTONS
MEMBERSBUTTONS
RESULTSBUTTONS
CONTACTUSBUTTONS
LOGO
NEWHEADCOURSE
5pus          hc2jandec          9pus
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Entry Forms for OPEN COMPETITIONS can be accessed from the MONTHLY LISTING below by clicking on the relevant Competition
JULY 2017
       
Date Section Competitions Venue
July 1 Saturday Gents July Medal Phoenix
July 2 Sunday SUGC SUGC Team Championship Final Lees Hall
July 2 Sunday VP High Melton GS - 10.30am Phoenix
July 2 Sunday SUGC 4th Junior/Pre Junior Medal 2pm Phoenix
July 3 Monday SUGC SUGC Inter Club Foursomes 3rd R'd & Salver 2nd R'd As Drawn
July 3 Monday Ladies LADIES OPEN AM-AM Phoenix
July 4 Tuesday Gents Midweek Stableford Phoenix
July 5 Wednesday
July 6 Thursday Ladies Ladies Competition Phoenix
July 6 Thursday YUGC YUGC County Members Summer Meeting No 1 Crossland Heath
July 7 Friday VP College Pines Captain's Away Day - 9.30am  Phoenix
July 7 Friday SUGC SUGC Presidents Day for Club Officials Sitwell
July 7 Friday VP Rifles - 11.15am to 12.30pm & 1pm to 1.30pm Phoenix
July 8 Saturday Gents PRESIDENTS PUTTER (Mixed) Phoenix
July 9 Sunday Gents INVITATION DAY (Shotgun) Phoenix
July 10 Monday SUGC SUGC 6-18 League v Lees Hall (home) Phoenix
July 11 Tuesday Seniors Seniors Interclub v Barnsley (home) - 8.45am Phoenix
July 11 Tuesday Ladies Ladies Senior Members Competition Phoenix
July 12 Wednesday SUGC SUGC Div 1 v Hickleton (away) Hickleton
July 12 Wednesday
July 12 Wednesday YUGC YUGC Second Division Team Championship Wheatley
July 13 Thursday Ladies Ladies Medal Phoenix
July 14 Friday Ladies Ladies A Team v Oakdale - 11.30am to 1pm Phoenix
July 14 Friday VP Rotherham MBC GS - 1pm to 1.45pm Phoenix
July 15 Saturday Gents LSA MEATS Sponsored Competition Phoenix
July 16 Sunday VP Crystal Palace GS - 10am Phoenix
July 16 Sunday SUGC SUGC Mid Amateur Championship/Seniors/Veterans Wath
July 17 Monday SUGC SUGC Inter Club KO & Salver Semi Finals As Drawn
July 17 Monday SUGC SUMA No 4 Tankersley
July 17 Monday SUGC SUGC 6-18 League v Rotherham (home) Phoenix
July 18 Tuesday Gents Midweek Medal Phoenix
July 19 Wednesday SUGC SUGC Div 1 v Rotherham (away) Rotherham
July 20 Thursday Ladies Ladies Stableford / XRE Trophy Phoenix
July 20 Thursday Gents 9 Hole Stableford Phoenix
July 20 Thursday YUGC YUGC County Members Summer Meeting No 2 Sitwell
July 21 Friday
July 22 Saturday Gents Phoenix Bowl Phoenix
July 23 Sunday VP Wisewood GS - 9.45am Phoenix
July 23 Sunday Ladies LADIES INVITATION DAY Phoenix
July 23 Sunday SUGC SUGC Junior Interclub Semi Final Sandhill
July 24 Monday Ladies Ladies A Team v Dewsbury - 12.30-2.00pm Phoenix
July 25 Tuesday SUGC SUGC Turner Shield  (awaiting times) Phoenix
July 26 Wednesday SUGC SUGC Div 1 v Wheatley (home) - 4.30pm Phoenix
July 26 Wednesday YUGC YUGC Team Championship Headingley
July 27 Thursday Ladies Ladies Rotherham Biggin Phoenix
July 28 Friday Seniors Seniors Interclub v College Pines (home) - 8.45am Phoenix
July 29 Saturday Gents Dave Cox Weekend Cup 1st Round (Medal) Phoenix
July 30 Sunday Gents Dave Cox Weekend Cup 2nd Round (Stableford) Phoenix
July 30 Sunday Juniors Pre Junior 50 Shot Challenge 2pm Phoenix
July 30 Sunday SUGC SUGC Junior Champion of Champions Lees Hall
July 31 Monday SUGC SUGC 6-18 League v Sitwell (away) Sitwell Park

Copyright © 2017  Phoenix Golf Club